Schedule of Events

 

Saturday 8th - Tuesday 18th December

 

 

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

   

 

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

   

London Chess Classic

 

 

             

 

14.00 - 21.00

DeepMind at Google

 

                 

 

14.00 - 21.00

DeepMind at Google

 

                 

 

14.00 - 21.00

DeepMind at Google

 

            -      

 

 

 

 

                 

 

14.00 - 21.00

Olympia London Auditorium

 

                 

 

14.00 - 21.00

Olympia London Auditorium

 

                 

 

14.00 - 21.00

Olympia London Auditorium

                           

 

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

   

 

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

   

FIDE Open

 

 

 

        Rd7 Rd9  

 

10.00 - 15.00

Olympia London East Hall

 

  Rd1                

 

14.30 - 20.30

Olympia London East Hall

 

    Rd2

Rd3

Rd4

Rd5

Rd6

Rd8

 

 

 

16.30 - 21.30

Olympia London East Hall

                           

 

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

   

 

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

   

5-Day Classic: U2050, U1750

  Rd1                

 

14.30 - 20.30

Olympia London East Hall

 

    Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5        

 

16.30 - 21.30

Olympia London East Hall

                           

 

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

   

 

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

   

Weekend Classic: Open, U2050, U1825, U1600

           

Rd1

 

   

 

18.30 - 22.30

Olympia London East Hall

 

              Rd2    

 

10.00 - 14.00

Olympia London East Hall

 

              Rd3    

 

16.30 - 20.30

Olympia London East Hall

 

                Rd4  

 

10.00 - 14.00

Olympia London East Hall

 

                Rd5  

 

16.30 - 20.30

Olympia London East Hall

                           

 

8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

   

 

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

   

Pro-Biz Cup

                 

 

10.00 - 16.00

DeepMind at Google

British Knockout Quarter Finals

               

 

-

-

British Knockout Semi Finals

             

 

14.00 - 21.00

DeepMind at Google

British Knockout Final

             

 

14.00 - 21.00

Olympia London

Chess and Education Erasmus Conference

               

 

09.30 - 15.30

The Irish Centre

Schools Coaching and Tournament

   

     

 

10.00 - 16.00

Olympia London East Hall

Schools Coaching and Tournament

           

 

10.00 - 16.00

DeepMind at Google

Junior Masterclass

                 

 

10.00 - 16.00

DeepMind at Google

Tutor Training Courses

             

 

10.00 - 16.30

 Olympia London Room 304

Simultaneous Display with GM Jon Speelman

                 

 

11.00 - 13.00

Olympia London Foyer

Simultaneous Display with GM John Nunn

                 

 

11.00 - 13.00

Olympia London Foyer

Chess in Schools Tutor Conference

               

 

10.00 - 17.00

TBC

 

 

Please note that details on this page are subject to change. Please return for the most up-to-date information.

 

 


SC

Copyright 2018 LCC

 top