Olympia Conference Centre, Kensington, London

 

Festival Schedules 2013

 

Saturday 7th - Sunday 15th December

 

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

FIDE Open

1 2           8 9 14.30 - 19.30 East Hall  

 

    3 4 5 6 7     16.30 - 21.30 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Women's Invitational

1 2 4 9 10 14.30 - 19.30 East Hall

 

    3 5 6 7 8     16.30 - 21.30 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Weekday Tmt U2000 (FIDE rated) / U135

    1 2 3 4 5     16.30 - 21.30 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Weekender A

Open | U170 | U145 | U120

All ECF graded

1 4               10.30 - 13.30 East Hall  
2 5               14.30 - 17.30 East Hall  
3                 18.00 - 21.00 East Hall  
                         

Weekender B (FIDE rated)

Open | U2000 | U1800 | U120 *

* ECF graded

            1     18.30 - 22.30 East Hall  
              2 4 09.30 - 13.30 East Hall  
              3 5 14.30 - 18.30 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

English Junior Rapidplay

1                 10.30 - 11.30 East Hall  
2                 11.45 - 12.45 East Hall  
3                 13.00 - 14.00 East Hall  

 

4                 14.30 - 15.30 East Hall  

 

5                 15.45 - 16.45 East Hall  

 

6                 17.00 - 18.00 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Classic Rapidplay A (FIDE rated)

Open | U170 | U145 | U120

All ECF graded

  1               10.30 - 11.30 East Hall  
  2               11.45 - 12.45 East Hall  
  3               13.00 - 14.00 East Hall  

 

  4               14.30 - 15.30 East Hall  

 

  5               15.45 - 16.45 East Hall  

 

  6               17.00 - 18.00 East Hall  
                         

Classic Rapidplay B (FIDE rated)

Open | U170 | U145 | U120

All ECF graded

              1   09.30 - 10.30 East Hall  
              2   10.45 - 11.45 East Hall  
              3   12.00 - 13.00 East Hall  

 

              4   13.15 - 14.15 East Hall  

 

              5   14.30 - 15.30 East Hall  

 

              6   15.45 - 16.45 East Hall  
                         

Classic Rapidplay C (FIDE rated)

Open | U165 | U140 | U115

All ECF graded

                1 09.30 - 10.30 East Hall  
                2 10.45 - 11.45 East Hall  
                3 12.00 - 13.00 East Hall  

 

                4 13.15 - 14.15 East Hall  

 

                5 14.30 - 15.30 East Hall  

 

                6 15.45 - 16.45 East Hall  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

 

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Classic Blitz (FIDE rated)

          19.30 - 21.30 Foyer  
                         

 

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15      

Other events

Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun      

Pro-AM

                10.30 - 11.00 Auditorium  

Pro-Business Chess Cup       

                10.30 - 11.30 Auditorium  

Pro-Celeb       

                14.00 - 15.00 Auditorium  

GM Simuls: J Speelman, J Hodgson, J Nunn

            18.00 - 21.00 Foyer  

CSC School Events

        09.30 - 15.30 East Hall  

Chess Tutor Training Courses

            10.30 - 16.00 Room 304  

Chess Education London Conference

              TBA Auditorium  
                         

Super Sixteen Rapid Schedule

 

 

SC

 

2013 London Chess Classic

 back to top ^^