Pairings and Schedule

 

 

 

Round 1

 

Friday 9 Dec, 16.00-22.30

 

Levon Aronian

1-0

Michael Adams 

 

Hikaru Nakamura

0-1

Wesley So

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

-

Anish Giri

 

Fabiano Caruana

-

Viswanathan Anand

 

Vladimir Kramnik

1-0

Veselin Topalov

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2

 

Saturday 10 Dec, 14.00-20.30

 

Vladimir Kramnik

-

Levon Aronian

 

Veselin Topalov

0-1

Fabiano Caruana

 

Viswanathan Anand

1-0

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

 

Anish Giri

-

Hikaru Nakamura

 

Wesley So

1-0

Michael Adams

 

 

 

 

 

Round 3

 

Sunday 11 Dec, 14.00-20.30

 

Levon Aronian

-

Wesley So

 

Michael Adams

-

Anish Giri

 

Hikaru Nakamura

1-0

Viswanathan Anand

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

-

Veselin Topalov

 

Fabiano Caruana

-

Vladimir Kramnik

 

 

 

 

 

Round 4

 

Monday 12 Dec, 16.00-22.30

 

Fabiano Caruana

-

Levon Aronian

 

Vladimir Kramnik

-

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

 

Veselin Topalov

0-1

Hikaru Nakamura

 

Viswanathan Anand

-

Michael Adams

 

Anish Giri

-

Wesley So

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5

 

Tuesday 13 Dec, 16.00-22.30

 

Levon Aronian

-

Anish Giri

 

Wesley So

-

Viswanathan Anand

 

Michael Adams

1-0

Veselin Topalov

 

Hikaru Nakamura

-

Vladimir Kramnik

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

-

Fabiano Caruana

 
   

 

 

Rest Day

 

Wednesday 14 Dec

 

 

 

 

 

Round 6

 

Thursday 15 Dec, 16.00-22.30

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

1-0

Levon Aronian

 

Fabiano Caruana

1-0

Hikaru Nakamura

 

Vladimir Kramnik

-

Michael Adams

 

Veselin Topalov

0-1

Wesley So

 

Viswanathan Anand

-

Anish Giri

 

 

 

 

 

Round 7

 

Friday 16 Dec, 16.00-22.30

 

Levon Aronian

-

Viswanathan Anand

 

Anish Giri

-

Veselin Topalov

 

Wesley So

-

Vladimir Kramnik

 

Michael Adams

-

Fabiano Caruana

 

Hikaru Nakamura

1-0

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

 

 

 

 

 

Round 8

 

Saturday 17 Dec, 14.00-20.30

 

Hikaru Nakamura

-

Levon Aronian

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

-

Michael Adams

 

Fabiano Caruana

-

Wesley So

 

Vladimir Kramnik

-

Anish Giri

 

Veselin Topalov

0-1

Viswanathan Anand

 

 

 

 

 

Round 9

 

Sunday 18 Dec, 14.00-20.30

 

Levon Aronian

0-1

Veselin Topalov

 

Viswanathan Anand

-

Vladimir Kramnik

Anish Giri

-

Fabiano Caruana

 

Wesley So

-

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

 

Michael Adams

-

Hikaru Nakamura

 

 

Wesley So

 

Levon Aronian

 

Hikaru Nakamura

 

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave

 

Fabiano Caruana

 

Vishy Anand

 

Veselin Topalov

 

Anish Giri

 

Vladimir Kramnik

 

Mickey Adams

   
 
   
   
   
   

 

     
 

SC

Copyright 2016 LCC

top