Olympia Conference Centre, Kensington, London

   

Festival Schedules 2015

 

Friday 4 to Sunday 13 December

 

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

London Chess Classic

1

4

5

-

6

7

16.00 - 23.00

Auditorium

 

 

2

3

         

8

9

14.00 - 21.00

Auditorium

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

FIDE Open

1

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

   

16.30 - 21.30

East Hall

 

 

2

               

10.30 - 15.30

East Hall

 

 

3

               

16.30 - 21.30

East Hall

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

Weekend Classic (FIDE Rated)

Open / U2000 / U1800 / 120*

*ECF Graded Section

1

                 

18.30 - 22.30

East Hall

 

2

4

             

10.30 - 14.30

East Hall

 

3

5

             

16.30 - 20.30

East Hall

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

English Junior Rapidplay

   

1

             

10.30 - 11.40

East Hall

 

   

2

             

12.00 - 13.10

East Hall

 

   

3

             

13.30 - 14.40

East Hall

 

   

4

             

15.00 - 16.10

East Hall

 

   

5

             

16.30 - 17.40

East Hall

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

Weekday Classic U2000 (FIDE Rated) / U135

     

1

2

3

4

5

   

16.30 - 21.30

East Hall

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

Super Rapidplay Open

               

1

6

12.00 - 13.10

East Hall

 

               

2

7

13.50 - 15.00

East Hall

 

               

3

8

15.40 - 16.50

East Hall

 

               

4

9

17.30 - 18.40

East Hall

 

               

5

10

19.20 - 20.30

East Hall

                         

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

 

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

   

Chess and Education London Conference

               

10.00 - 18.00

Hilton Hotel

Schools Coaching and Tournament

         

09.30 - 15.30

East Hall

Tutor Training Courses

               

10.30 - 16.30

Room 304

Jon Speelman's 20-board Simultaneous

                 

18.00 - finish

Foyer

Jon Nunn's 20-board Simultaneous

                 

18.00 - finish

Foyer

Luke McShane's 20-board Simultaneous

                 

18.00 - finish

Foyer

British Knockout Championship

1-2 and then 4-10 December

Daily 16.30

Hilton/EHall

Chess Pro Biz Cup

Monday 14 December

09.30 - 16.30

Hilton Hotel

 

 

 

 

SC

 

2015 London Chess Classic

 back to top ^^